National Park College Organizational Structure

Printable PDF

Board of Trustees

  • President

    John Hogan
    • Jill Houlihan, Special Assistant to the President

    • Community and Corporate Training

      Kelli Embry, Vice President for Workforce and Strategic Initiatives
      • Leane Hardin, Administrative Specialist III
      • Barry Ballard, Workforce Specialist
      • Melinda Thornton, Continuing Education Specialist
      • Pam Castleberry, Grants Coordinator
      • Innovative Technologies Center

        Robin Pelton, Project Coordinator
        • Vacant, ITC Program Coordinator
        • Michael Karr, ITC Project/Program Specialist
        • Vacant, ITC Program Project Specialist
      • Child Care Aware

        Terri Helms, Program Director Child Care Aware
        • LesLee Jones, Program Specialist
        • Donald Caudill, Program Assistant
        • Jacqueline Riley, Program Coordinator
        • Hope Mason, Child Care Aware
        • Thomas Gage, Emergency Coordinator Child Care Aware
    • Human Resources

      Janet Brewer, Associate Vice President for Human Resources
      • Juanita Brewer, Payroll Services Coordinator
      • Wanda Holden, Human Resources Specialist
      • Julie LaRue, Assistant Director of Human Resources
      • Laurie Everton, Human Resources Program Representative
    • Computer Services

      Blake Butler, Chief Information Officer
      • Stephen Carroll, Project/Program Manager PeopleSoft Analyst
      • Miles Morton, Program Manager Data Services
      • Alana Covey, Director Software Support Analyst
      • Vacant, Program Manager PeopleSoft
      • IT

        Eric Boardway, IT Operations Manager
        • Larry Benson, Computer Lab Tech
        • Tylor Clark, IT Support Analyst
        • Greg Gilbert, Network Analyst
        • Nathan Ritter, Network Support Analyst
        • Arthur Wilson, System Analyst
    • Academic Affairs

      Wade Derden, Vice President for Academic Affairs
      • Vacant, Associate Dean for Instruction
      • Sarah Day, Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs
      • Connie Poteet, Concurrent Enrollment Coordinator
      • Adult Education

        Bill Ritter, Director of Adult Education
        • Claudia Lightner, Administrative Specialist III
        • Patricia Ramos, Administrative Specialist III
        • Hannah Lammers, Fiscal Support Specialist
        • Lisa Couch, Faculty
        • Pat Longinotti, Faculty
        • Gina K Marts, Faculty
        • Debbie Ugbade, Faculty
        • Shannon Oglesby, Faculty
        • Margaret White, Faculty
      • Library

        Lynn Valletutti, Library Director
        • Kristin Quintanilla, Librarian
        • Barbara Mori, Library Technician
        • Jennifer Evans, Library Systems Administrator
      • Online Learning

        Donna Kay, Director of Online Learning
        • Peter Rognrud, Computer Support Technician
        • Ben Dugan, Computer Operator
      • Nursing

        Janice Ivers, Dean of Nursing and Health Science
        • Angela McJunkins, PN Program Director
        • Kathy McCon, Faculty RN
        • Ashley Simmons, Faculty PN
        • Andra Otwell, Administrative Specialist III
        • Pam Branch, Faculty RN
        • Stacey Armstrong, Faculty RN
        • Janet Smith, RN Program Director
        • Katina Ennis, Faculty RN
        • Diane Fergadis, Faculty RN
        • Reagen Mitchell, Faculty RN
        • Jessyca Maddox, Faculty PN
        • Kristal Mackey, Administrative Support Supervisor
        • Chasey Dibble, Nursing Simulation Lab Coordinator
        • Sarah Overbey, Faculty RN
        • Kristina Shelton, Faculty RN
        • Ashley York, Faculty RN
        • Megan Lindsey, Faculty PN
        • Vacant, Faculty EMT
        • Holly Dean, Faculty Respiratory
        • Josh Boyett, EMT Program Director
        • Debby Hunt, HIT Program Director
        • Carla Kelley, Faculty Rad
        • Paul Lowe, Respiratory Program Director
        • Britt Turner, MLT Program Director
        • Jason Collie, Faculty MLT
        • Leigh Turner, Faculty HIT
        • Debra Wilson, Radiologic Program Director
        • Karen Parker, Faculty Clinical
        • Vacant, Faculty Clinical
      • NPTC

        Mike Wiles, Director of Secondary Area Career Center
        • Nadia Gonzalez, Administrative Specialist III
        • Sheryl Strother, Assistant Director NPTC
        • Richard Beason, Faculty Metal Mfg
        • Edward Burgess, Faculty Pre Engineering
        • Mike Bridges, Faculty Pre Engineering
        • Brian Charles, Faculty Woodworking
        • Glenda Davis, Faculty Advertising and Design
        • Paula Ford, Faculty Criminal Justice
        • Don Foshee, Faculty Automotive
        • Candice Brasel, Faculty Advertising and Design
        • Burt Woodall, Faculty Auto
        • John Day, Faculty Criminal Justice
        • Leigh Anne Thomas, Faculty Med Pro
        • Rebecca Caldwell, Faculty Med Pro
        • Shelly Tankersley, Faculty Med Pro
        • Amy Graves, Faculty Med Pro
        • Vacant, Faculty Pre-Engineering
      • Business and Technical

        Jennifer Lyons, Business and Technical Division Chair
        • Jason Armitage, Faculty Auto Services
        • Eve Baum, Faculty Hospitality
        • Dino Hunter, Faculty Marine
        • Devron Dever, Faculty Automotive
        • Bill Freuck, Faculty Industrial Technology
        • Tena Brown, Faculty
        • Robert Feighl, Faculty
        • Rodney Ivers, Faculty
        • Carrie Wathall, Business Econ Faculty
        • Janetta Ritter, Faculty
        • Dennis Pickering, Faculty Welding
      • Institutional Research

        Chris Coble, Institutional Research
        • Amy Watson, Network Support Analyst
      • National Park University

        Yolanda Cox, National Park University Director
        • Anne Benoit, Student Services Representative
        • Marilyn Ridge, Program Specialist
      • Arts and Science

        Susan Gaither, Dean of Arts and Science
        • Tabatha Tuskey, Administrative Support Supervisor
        • Arts and Humanities

          Roger Fox, Communication/Arts Division Chair
          • Ferris Allen, Faculty
          • Leslie Braniger, Faculty
          • Nannette Crane-Post, Faculty
          • Ashlyn Dugan, Faculty
          • Stephanie Warner, Faculty
          • Jennifer Seward, Faculty
          • Tamara St Marthe, Faculty
          • Lana Taliaferro, Faculty
          • Lindsey Vondenstein, Faculty
          • TJ Griffith, Faculty PE
          • Kimberly Terrazas, Faculty
        • Math and Science

          Charles Argo, Math/Science and Social Science Division Chair
          • Ashley Taylor, Faculty
          • Gwen Carter, Faculty
          • Bishnu Dhakal, Faculty
          • Lizzette Feighl, Faculty
          • Dorothy Norris, Faculty
          • Aprile Garner, Faculty
          • Sean Hurt, Faculty
          • Jeffrey Looper, Faculty Lab Ins
          • Jason Martin, Faculty
          • Rebekah Robinette, Faculty
          • Joey Vaughn, Faculty
          • Samantha Christian, Faculty
          • Stephanie Coke, Faculty
          • Rocky Eagon, Faculty
          • Susan Miller, Intervention Specialist
          • Sheri LaDuke, Faculty
          • James Montgomery, Faculty
          • Christopher Thrasher, Faculty
          • Martin White, Faculty
          • Brian Theroux, Faculty
          • Darlene Gentles, Faculty
          • Alexandra Barnard, Faculty
          • William Burke, Faculty
          • Adam Earhart, Faculty
          • Lava Kadel, Faculty
    • Student Affairs

      Jerry Thomas, Vice President for Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
      • Tami Sheffield, Administrative Specialist III
      • Tennille Sutton, Director for Administrative Support Services
        • Judy Throgmartin, Administrative Specialist II
      • Student Support Services

        John Tucker, Dean of Students
        • Susan Millerd, Intervention Specialist
        • Robyn Hendrix, Counselor SSS
        • Suzanne Hendrix, SSS Program Coordinator
        • Kay Foshee, Academic Advisor
        • Chris Afeld, Administrative Specialist III
        • Mandee Harper, Student Affairs Specialist Student Life
        • Catherine Wells, Counselor
        • Stephanie Rizzo, Student Affairs Generalist
        • Nathan Looper, VA Coordinator
        • Vacant, Counselor
        • ETS

          Diane Meredith, Program Director ETS
          • Rebecca Fugate, Counselor ETS
          • Matthias Elder, Counselor ETS
          • Jamie Williams, Fiscal Support Specialist
        • Upward Bound

          Michael Barnes, Upward Bound Director
          • Akaylah Jones, UB Curriculum Coordinator
          • Nicole Arguello, UB Tutor Coordinator
          • Jamie Williams, Fiscal Support Specialist
        • Career Pathways

          LaTaschya Harris, Director of Career Pathway
          • Erica Torrence, Administrative Specialist III
        • Tutoring

          Lisa Walker, Tutor Supervisor SS
          • Paula Henderson, Tutor/Faculty
      • Enrollment

        Jason Hudnell, Dean of Enrollment Services
        • Caysie Martin, Student Recruiter
        • Dillon Hargrove, Intramural Coordinator
        • Jessica Taylor, Softball Coach/ Admissions Officer
        • Jaycie Housley, Admissions Specialist
      • Financial Aid

        Lisa Hopper, Dir of Financial Aid
        • Gail Carmon, Information Systems Analyst
        • Joy Cantrell, Financial Aid Analyst
        • Tusha Glapion, Financial Aid Analyst
        • Gayla Mattoon, High Ed Institution Program Coordinator
        • Career Services

          Mary Kay Wurm, Director of Career Services
          • Terry Espino-Bright, Career Services Coordinator
          • Josh Holliman, Testing/Career Services Student Affairs
      • Registrar

        Scott Post, Registrar
        • Sharon Sinclair, Assistant Registrar
    • External Affairs

      Darla Thurber, Vice President for External Affairs
      • Cassandra Parks, External Affairs Coordinator
      • Marketing and Public Relations

        Melony Ritter, Director of Marketing and Public Relations
        • Cari Elliott, Assistant Director of Marketing and Public Relations
        • Jaymes Doss, Web Developer
        • Kacy Mathews, Graphic Artist
      • Foundation

        Nicole Herndon, Executive Director of NPC Foundation
        • Vacant, Major Gifts Officer
        • Valerie Lewis, Accounting Coordinator
    • Finance and Administration

      Steve Trusty, Vice President for Finance and Administration
      • Toni Knupps, High Ed Institution Program Coordinator
      • Gerald Huddleston, Director of Campus Safety
      • Procurement

        Latisa Beason, Agency Procurement Official
        • Kurtis Markish, Purchasing Specialist
        • Cathy Heilman, Administrative Support Supervisor
      • Bookstore

        Donna Nevill, Bookstore Manager
        • Tim Ward, Retail Specialist
        • Amy Fincham, Administrative Analyst
      • Accounting

        Bruce Hankins, Controller
        • Brian Kroening, Assistant Controller
        • Vacant, Fiscal Support Specialist
        • Stacy Gordon, Fiscal Support Specialist Financial Affairs
        • Marcah Johnston, Accountant II
        • Katherine McCorkle, Fiscal Support Specialist
      • Maintenance

        Brad Hopper, Director of Physical Plant
        • Gerald Griffin, Maintenance Assistant
        • Vacant, Maintenance Specialist
        • Eric Covey, Maintenance Assistant
        • Bob Otwell, Maintenance Specialist
        • Vacant, Landscape Specialist
        • David Caldwell Maintenance Specialist
          • Sharon Bradley, Institutional Services Assistant
          • Pam King, Maintenance Specialist
        • Vacant, Evening Coordinator
          • Vacant, Institutional Services Assistant Night
          • Ana Rodriguez, Institutional Services Assistant Night
          • Mary Bingham, Institutional Services Assistant Night
          • Exzonda Ross, Institutional Services Assistant Night
          • Orlando Rodriguez, Institutional Services Assistant Nights
          • Buddy Van Dusen, Maintenance Assistant Night
          • Vacant, Institutional Services Assistant Nights
          • Vacant, Institutional Services Assistant Night